Andries Brönn 083 662 0236  |   info@maricomyl.co.za
Enter online

Marico Bosveld Myl – 2015 Results

Results – Participants with ChampionChip Timing Chips Only

Pos

RaceNo

Name

Age

Gender

Category

Club

Km/Hr

RaceTime

Marico Bosveld Myl – 10km Running Event
1 13563 Edwin Sesipi 23 Male Open 17.66 00:34:02
2 1137 Kagiso Motyala 31 Male Open MAFIKENG ROAD RUNNERS 17.99 00:34:08
3 9XW4523 Itgmelemgtimotha Dimtwa 30 Male Open NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 17.41 00:34:33
4 3EWZ42B Vincent Bolkanyo 19 Male Juniors THE BLUE TRAIN 17.14 00:35:04
5 1655 Tshenola Mojanaga 17 Male Juniors MADIKWE MAMBAS ATHLETIC CLUB 16.14 00:37:14
6 3EVP3PY Michael Letwaba 22 Male Open THE BLUE TRAIN 15.91 00:37:46
7 1KMG6ZW Katlego Modirwa 28 Male Open MAKADIMA ATHLETIC CLUB 15.95 00:39:38
8 146 Nkosinathi Shimusi 29 Male Open IMPALA PLATINUM CLUB 15.41 00:40:38
9 8DV8EPA Elizabeth Dlhiwayo 39 Female Open NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 13.88 00:43:18
10 2518 Buti Phege 23 Male Open 13.77 00:43:41
11 1220 Sthembile Rampou 34 Male Open LONMIN MARATHON 12.53 00:47:57
12 VX43YWH Samson Maphosa 43 Male Veteran ENDURO AC 12.52 00:48:03
13 1882 Kobus Oberholzer 18 Male Juniors ZEERUST MARATHON CLUB 12.25 00:49:10
14 1034 Leon Grobler 35 Male Open THE BICYCLE COMPANY 12.18 00:49:21
15 1068 Erika Nieuwoudt 55 Female Master KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 11.8 00:50:55
16 3SZTTYW Richard Guy 29 Male Open NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 11.8 00:50:56
17 4MW7EA7 Theo Soshoff 26 Male Open 11.58 00:51:58
18 4RWT9RA Mojobo Melk 40 Male Veteran DITSOBOTLA RUNNING CLUB 11.39 00:52:46
19 1119 Carlien Engelbrecht 40 Female Veteran 11.31 00:53:13
20 864 Morne Vorster 40 Male Veteran RUN WALK FOR LIFE 11.05 00:54:27
21 1GY8Z35 Remofilwe Boitshoko Pheloane 25 Female Open ZEERUST MARATHON CLUB 12.97 00:55:50
22 3SZXFC5 David Selefelo 34 Male Open 10.37 00:58:00
23 3SV6KRR Daniel Keulder 16 Male Juniors ZEERUST MARATHON CLUB 10.3 00:58:24
24 1YH337S Clarette Venter 28 Female Open CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 10.24 00:58:48
25 2KK4ZG5 Riaan Fourie 45 Male Veteran THABAZIMBI MMC 10.14 00:59:18
26 1KZF6NW Charmaine Victor 29 Female Open 10.01 01:00:00
27 1063 Christopher Morris 59 Male Master 9.87 01:01:01
28 865 Cathy Vorster 33 Female Open RUN WALK FOR LIFE 9.57 01:02:51
29 1KY01BE Yolandie Krie 20 Female Open 9.32 01:04:28
30 9NK48WE Tebogo Seome 43 Female Veteran RUN WALK FOR LIFE 9.3 01:04:40
31 9FH1T8H Zelna Black 47 Female Veteran IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 9.3 01:04:43
32 756 Dine Grobler 32 Female Open RUN WALK FOR LIFE 9.11 01:05:57
33 1YK2ZVS Paulina Horn 48 Female Veteran RUN WALK FOR LIFE 8.97 01:06:59
34 8TM245A Erika Bosch 33 Female Open RUN WALK FOR LIFE 8.77 01:08:31
35 8YVWHE8 Sybrandt Fouche 35 Male Open CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 8.74 01:08:48
36 0AKVZEG Magda Rabe 45 Female Veteran LICHTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 8.71 01:08:57
37 VX6NE3G Barbara Willemse 46 Female Veteran LICHTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 7.84 01:16:36
38 2FNVSX1 James Black 51 Male Master IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 7.83 01:16:44
39 913 Prisilla Trollip 50 Female Master NPO 7.78 01:17:13
40 914 Jacob Johannes Jacobus Trollip 51 Male Master NPO 7.77 01:17:18
41 8DVEE97 Susanna Bosch 58 Female Master RUN WALK FOR LIFE 7.13 01:24:15
42 1914 Faarzanah Naweta 41 Female Veteran DITSOBOTLA RUNNING CLUB 5.9 01:41:49
43 9XNVV8K Jonas Molefe 55 Male Master MMABATHO ATHLETICS 5.73 01:45:36
Marico Bosveld Myl – 21.1km Running Event
1 3SZRD0K David Manja 24 Male Open NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 18.05 01:10:22
2 303 Thabang Mosiako 20 Male Open NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 17.96 01:10:42
3 2AVCYS9 Joel Mohau 24 Male Open NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 17.91 01:10:54
4 731 Mziwonke Ngwendu 27 Male Open RUN WALK FOR LIFE 16.59 01:16:29
5 2RMC6VW Gift Kelehe 33 Male Open TOYOTA AC 16.78 01:17:21
6 8DYAS56 Godfrey Malepe 20 Male Open 16.25 01:18:02
7 8DWSXSF Peter Gaebetse 41 Male Veteran SAMANCOR CHROME MARATHON CLUB 16.3 01:19:04
8 2FWDX7M Lesiba Muthwa 39 Male Open NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 15.73 01:20:37
9 1072 Pshepo Tshite 18 Male Juniors SEDIBELO 15.26 01:23:08
10 9XVCBCH Keoagile Magabe 29 Male Open LONMIN MARATHON 15.15 01:23:45
11 1ZH60YX Kleinboy Mosing 40 Male Veteran DIAMANT MARATHON CLUB 14.85 01:25:23
12 1088 Leilani Scheffer 32 Female Open RUN WALK FOR LIFE 14.75 01:25:53
13 2713 Lliengo Malindisq 35 Male Open REMMOGO AC 14.51 01:27:28
14 315 Marie Shai 28 Female Open 14.01 01:30:26
15 8TWPAM5 Andronica Mokgotla 26 Female Open TOYOTA AC 13.8 01:31:47
16 2AZ8GPE Takalani Rachel Nthulane 35 Female Open TRANSNET ENGINEERING 13.52 01:33:43
17 1023 Jacques Coetzee 44 Male Veteran KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 13.12 01:36:36
18 8026 Tjaart Van Der Walt 22 Male Open NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 13.06 01:37:04
19 1ZVHPVD Catherine Naane 49 Female Veteran DRIEFONTEIN GOLD MINE AC 12.58 01:40:42
20 1GW4Y7S Marcus Keulder 18 Male Juniors ZEERUST MARATHON CLUB 11.77 01:47:42
21 3EH0SC1 Stephan Jacobs 33 Male Open OVERKRUIN ATHLETIC CLUB 11.67 01:48:40
22 1051 Gloria Seabi 28 Female Open MADIBOGO AC 11.54 01:49:49
23 795 Marelise Nel 43 Female Veteran RUN WALK FOR LIFE 11.5 01:50:11
24 1650 Phakamile Xanda 27 Male Open MADIKWE MAMBAS ATHLETIC CLUB 11.5 01:50:19
25 4THGKEW Benjamin Van Staden 33 Male Open PIERRE VAN RYNEVELD AC 11.47 01:50:30
26 3956 Philip Sigsworth 38 Male Open MODERN ATHLETE CLUB 11.39 01:51:20
27 1022 Lucy Kearney 36 Female Open LICHTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 11.38 01:51:23
28 9NKWN8R Millicent Shai 50 Female Master RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 10.95 01:55:45
29 1ZY19ZR Dawid Guy 59 Male Master NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 10.86 01:56:43
30 8SM8RX5 Mariska Fouche 34 Female Open BREAKTHRU MIDRAND STRIDERS 10.53 02:00:22
31 8DZ8MV9 Lynette Badenhorst 40 Female Veteran MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS 10.45 02:01:15
32 VX5TNH2 Lorraine Stone 58 Female Master RAND ATHLETIC CLUB 10.02 02:06:31
33 2MH02G9 Tommy Hanekom 53 Male Master HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 9.92 02:07:43
34 1061 Christiaan Moller 52 Male Master HARTENBOS 9.88 02:08:14
35 842 Bonita Boshoff 29 Female Open RUN WALK FOR LIFE 9.85 02:08:41
36 1097 Taryn Thompson 35 Female Open RUN WALK FOR LIFE 9.85 02:08:41
37 8TY0542 Phillippiena Jacoba Strode 43 Female Veteran HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 9.69 02:10:44
38 VX6KCTM David Kgwefane 50 Male Master RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 9.76 02:12:29
39 3958 Romi Sigsworth 39 Female Open MODERN ATHLETE CLUB 9.55 02:12:45
40 786 Esna Koekemoer 45 Female Veteran RUN WALK FOR LIFE 9.54 02:12:54
41 1037 Theunis Hanekom 45 Male Veteran HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 9.41 02:14:35
42 DX44BX6 Charles Saunders 55 Male Master HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 9.15 02:18:27
43 VX647EV Charlotte Fourie 33 Female Open HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 9.15 02:18:27
44 4KM7TBX Jeanine Rautenbach 42 Female Veteran RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 8.91 02:22:15
45 1KYN3CX Johanna Venter 50 Female Master RUN WALK FOR LIFE 8.91 02:22:15
46 1053 Jona’s Mokunke 31 Male Open MADIBOGO AC 8.84 02:23:22
47 1087 Shadrack Rangaka 60 Male Grand Master 8.81 02:23:56
48 9XWC09V David Ingram 36 Male Open RUN WALK FOR LIFE 8.76 02:24:39
49 1060 Ronelle Marais 50 Female Master HARTENBOS 8.68 02:26:00
50 11855 Michelle Scheepers 29 Female Open NORSCOT VIKINGS 8.6 02:27:24
51 VX4PXFC Malcolm Van Straten 60 Male Grand Master FNB RUNNING CLUB 8.54 02:28:18
52 8TW0SDG Michelle Lotter 26 Female Open RUN WALK FOR LIFE 8.4 02:30:56
53 1029 Lorraine Du Toit 39 Female Open ZEERUST MARATHON CLUB 8.32 02:32:26
54 1066 Elizabeth Nienaber 49 Female Veteran HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 8.31 02:32:34
55 3EVFFT8 Gloria Mooki 44 Female Veteran DITSOBOTLA RUNNING CLUB 7.95 02:39:23
56 787 Gerrie Koekemoer 57 Male Master RUN WALK FOR LIFE 7.55 02:47:46
57 778 Lizette Du Plessis 36 Female Open RUN WALK FOR LIFE 7.21 02:55:45
58 4WYDSHA Hanri Voges 29 Female Open RUN WALK FOR LIFE 7.21 02:55:46
59 2FZ9NTF Ilse Ingram 35 Female Open RUN WALK FOR LIFE 7.21 02:55:51
Marico Bosveld Myl – 42.2km Running Event
1 4RWWGBX Solomon Gladwin Mokgopha 36 Male Open RUN WALK FOR LIFE 16.98 02:29:14
2 1GYK1YK Obed Kapong 27 Male Open SEDIBELO 15.78 02:40:33
3 4MZYSPB Botsile Phiri 39 Male Open LONMIN MARATHON 15.67 02:41:37
4 1GZKXV8 Matlabeya Mabapa 40 Male Veteran IMPALA PLATINUM CLUB 15.21 02:46:37
5 2XY6TVK Lesley Anderson Chifumbi 29 Male Open MADIKWE MAMBAS ATHLETIC CLUB 15.2 02:46:38
6 1117 Olebogeng Andries Mogoje 35 Male Open NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 15.03 02:48:35
7 3ENX6CN Sipho Ncube 43 Male Veteran TOYOTA AC 16.18 02:57:03
8 1WWBSKV Sartiel Pule 34 Male Open MAKADIMA ATHLETIC CLUB 14.29 02:57:17
9 3EWMD13 Alfred Zwane 44 Male Veteran MAFIKENG ROAD RUNNERS 14.18 02:58:37
10 VX46E5X Kenneth Motsoai 51 Male Master SAPS MAFIKENG 14.07 03:00:05
11 VX0F4V3 Tshidiso Joseph Karaka 44 Male Veteran MAFIKENG ROAD RUNNERS 14.02 03:00:44
12 VX5AH8T Direko Edward Matjatso 49 Male Veteran VAAL REEFS MC 13.69 03:05:06
13 1099 Sello Moepi 25 Male Open MMABATHO ATHLETICS 13.62 03:05:58
14 4KND175 Isac Zukela 31 Male Open RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 13.61 03:06:07
15 1139 Sello Moopelwa 41 Male Veteran MAFIKENG ROAD RUNNERS 12.36 03:24:57
16 4MMTGS4 Joseph Nkhulang 42 Male Veteran MADIKWE MAMBAS ATHLETIC CLUB 11.86 03:33:35
17 8SMEWN6 Spencer Koos Moraope 43 Male Veteran MADIKWE MAMBAS ATHLETIC CLUB 11.86 03:33:36
18 8SHEWNX Elias Dire 35 Male Open 11.73 03:36:01
19 9MNGAWC Theuns Bester 37 Male Open RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 11.7 03:36:30
20 1ZVV1YT Phillip Semela 42 Male Veteran KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 11.58 03:38:43
21 8DMDT6N Julius Nikani 38 Male Open 11.42 03:41:48
22 1080 Gift Kekana 34 Male Open MMABATHO ATHLETICS 11.64 03:42:32
23 4RWBP41 Kgaje Mooketsi 30 Male Open 11.17 03:46:40
24 8TW9X69 Shime Class Segwabe 30 Male Open ZEERUST MARATHON CLUB 11.18 03:50:51
25 4KY476T Tshepiso Bernard Dioka 37 Male Open KUDUMANE ATHLETIC CLUB 11.04 03:51:11
26 1096 Darryl Thompson 35 Male Open RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10.91 03:52:17
27 4WYDBMZ Kgalalelo Seleka 41 Male Veteran 10.9 03:52:27
28 2AY35Y9 Frank Bothole 23 Male Open MADIKWE MAMBAS ATHLETIC CLUB 10.9 03:52:31
29 DX48ZX5 Moses Motshwaedi 51 Male Master RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 10.89 03:52:34
30 2275 Johanpontshomonyatsi Monyatsi 35 Male Open LIMPOPO ATHLETICA 10.87 03:53:01
31 1116 Jeandre Theunissen 25 Male Open HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 10.84 03:53:37
32 VX372PY Inke Van Wyk 44 Female Veteran PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB 10.49 04:01:26
33 8DYSCBK Stefan Du Plooy 27 Male Open RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10.31 04:05:46
34 839 Herme Visser 35 Female Open RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10.31 04:05:47
35 1WWBH2V Matshidiso Lena Moraka 41 Female Veteran MAKADIMA ATHLETIC CLUB 10.31 04:09:30
36 5771 Frikkie Coetzer 40 Male Veteran RUN WALK FOR LIFE 10.02 04:12:49
37 11787 Werner Beukes 39 Male Open NORSCOT VIKINGS 9.88 04:16:22
38 1042 Hannes Henning 39 Male Open RUN WALK FOR LIFE 9.79 04:18:54
39 3183 Joel Loftus 49 Male Veteran IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB 9.73 04:20:25
40 8TV031Y Mato Happy Modibedi 39 Male Open 9.7 04:21:10
41 1WY6W3H Oaitje Ganelang 32 Male Open GABARONESTRIDERS 9.6 04:24:00
42 VX453R1 David Oosthuizen 48 Male Veteran LICHTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 9.41 04:29:08
43 2FV9RZB Jp Schlebusch 33 Male Open LICHTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 9.41 04:29:10
44 879 Wynand Theunissen 50 Male Master DELMAS 9.28 04:32:49
45 8YWF7V6 Pogisho Wilson Pholoholo 47 Male Veteran MAHIKENG RR 9.26 04:33:31
46 4WVAKNN Eva Mahlangu 30 Female Open TLOKWE ATHLETIC CLUB 9.17 04:36:07
47 1904 William Kgasi 37 Male Open 9.13 04:37:42
48 1086 Nthebe Ramathunya 39 Male Open 8.95 04:42:53
49 1059 Thato Mamabolo 34 Male Open 8.76 04:49:05
50 1104 Clarissa Van Wezel 21 Female Open NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 8.75 04:49:31
51 1105 Jacobus Van Wezel 50 Male Master FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB 8.75 04:49:32
52 4WYDCGD Eric Ndebele 24 Male Open GABARONESTRIDERS 8.53 04:57:04
53 2XWRN3N Cheryl-Ann Shepstone 28 Female Open MAFIKENG ROAD RUNNERS 8.52 04:57:11
54 1925 Glorius Mooka 44 Female Veteran DITSOBOTLA RUNNING CLUB 8.54 04:57:11
55 1ZWYGRZ Agrecia Manyakalle 37 Female Open 8.45 04:59:48
56 8988 Conrad Jardine 48 Male Veteran VARSITY KUDUS 8.41 05:01:14
57 VX46ABV Coach Makhongoza 66 Male Grand Master CARLTON ATHLETIC CLUB 8.41 05:01:16
58 8YW2E3X Itumeleng Simon Makgale 52 Male Master 8.27 05:06:24
59 23370 Lucy Van Wezel 43 Female Veteran ROODEPOORT 8.17 05:10:05
60 VX6DC9T Wynand Corbitt 56 Male Master NEW BALANCE AC GN 7.72 05:28:14
Marico Bosveld Myl – 5km Running Event
1 2NWW8VA Sidney Muvandiri 33 Male Open 14.92 00:20:11
2 4WVER7R Ryan Henning 12 Male Juniors ZEERUST MARATHON CLUB 14.51 00:20:43
3 4MWZHM1 Yolandi Horn 15 Female Juniors 14.18 00:21:12
4 1114 Lariska Janse van Vuuren 12 Female Juniors 13.09 00:22:58
5 9XWCXV4 Annalene Venter 41 Female Veteran 11.47 00:26:15
6 1014 Cynthia Bekker 43 Female Veteran 11.99 00:27:09
7 8TWYWYD Marilyn Hurn 26 Female Open 10.46 00:28:50
8 1KZF11M Bennie Laubscher 32 Male Open LICHTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 9.89 00:30:26
9 1015 Kobus Bekker 48 Male Veteran 10.13 00:31:45
10 1090 Bianca Smit 10 Female Juniors ZEERUST MARATHON CLUB 9.19 00:32:41
11 1042 Barry Hurn 50 Male Master 9.07 00:33:13
12 1881 Leana Oberholzer 51 Female Master ZEERUST MARATHON CLUB 8.85 00:34:03
13 1024 Melanie Coetzee 37 Female Open 7.48 00:40:11
14 4RWBF2N Bronwyn Harding 35 Female Open RUN WALK FOR LIFE 6.82 00:44:06
15 1115 Pulane Mahole 56 Female Master 6.48 00:46:25
16 4WWSKTZ Barrie Oberholzer 50 Male Master ZEERUST MARATHON CLUB 5.7 00:52:48
17 1103 Johanna van Straten 60 Female Grand Master 5.53 00:54:21
 

Results – Participants with ChampionChip Timing Chips Only

Pos

Bib

Name

Age

Gender

Category

Club

Km/Hr

RaceTime

Marico Bosveld Myl 3000m Swim
1 1084 Abdul Malick Railoun 23 Male O AQUASHARKS ACADEMY 4.81 00:37:28
2 1039 Hanre Van Geffen 17 Male O AKASIA AQUA 4.46 00:40:28
3 1006 Gary Albertyn 46 Male O30 COELACANTHS MASTERS SWIMMING CLUB 4.36 00:41:21
4 1008 Megan Albertyn 42 Female O30 COELACANTHS MASTERS SWIMMING CLUB 4.21 00:42:48
5 8TWPWDG Carmen de Clerck 14 Female O 3.92 00:45:58
6 4MW0GAF Tatjana Kleine 15 Female O 3.85 00:46:46
7 8DVKRPV Annemarie Dessler 51 Female O30 COELACANTHS MASTERS SWIMMING CLUB 3.85 00:46:50
8 1026 Deborah Dredge 13 Female U14 HILLCREST 3.83 00:47:06
9 1010 Charlize Atkinson 15 Female O DIADORA 3.74 00:48:14
10 1107 Chilene Vorster 15 Female O AKASIA AQUA 3.56 00:50:37
11 2XWR7Z8 Ruan Marais 23 Male O 3.51 00:51:25
12 4MVZNW7 Guy Harker 60 Male O30 WAHOO MASTERS 3.26 00:55:20
13 2XWT1PX Candice Botha 16 Female O 3.19 00:56:31
14 1032 Adriaan Goosen 28 Male O 2.35 01:16:38
 

Results – Participants with ChampionChip Timing Chips Only

Pos

ChipNo

Name

Age

Gender

Category

Club

Km/Hr

RaceTime

Marico Bosveld Myl 1 Mile Swim
1 1084 Abdul Malick Railoun 23 Male O AQUASHARKS ACADEMY 4.91 00:19:37
2 1006 Gary Albertyn 46 Male O30 COELACANTHS MASTERS SWIMMING CLUB 4.53 00:21:15
3 1039 Hanre Van Geffen 17 Male O AKASIA AQUA 4.45 00:21:36
4 1062 Miguel Morais 16 Male O ONYX 4.27 00:22:31
5 8TWPWDG Carmen de Clerck 14 Female O 4.24 00:22:41
6 1008 Megan Albertyn 42 Female O30 COELACANTHS MASTERS SWIMMING CLUB 4.21 00:22:50
7 1002 Muhammad Adam 12 Male U14 MANDEVILLE DOLPHINS 4.07 00:23:39
8 4RV5ZMV Armand Marais 25 Male O TUKS SWIMMING CLUB 3.85 00:25:01
9 1004 Kaitlyn Albertyn 13 Female U14 TUKS SWIMMING CLUB 3.83 00:25:07
10 1058 Etienne Malan 16 Male O CSC 3.83 00:25:09
11 1113 Danel Wentzel 17 Female O 3.68 00:26:06
12 1107 Chilene Vorster 15 Female O AKASIA AQUA 3.69 00:26:06
13 1046 Simeon Jooste 17 Male O 3.58 00:26:53
14 2XWR7Z8 Ruan Marais 23 Male O 3.48 00:27:42
15 1GW3KK4 Jaeden Nunes 11 Male U14 WATERBORN 3.45 00:27:51
16 2FWYPMY Tracy Helps 40 Female O30 3.33 00:28:58
17 4RZTE6R Femke Pelser 15 Female O 3.23 00:29:49
18 4MW70K3 Bradley Mcmanus 26 Male O WAHOO MASTERS 3.19 00:30:14
19 4RYBG1X Brandon Rouse 12 Male U14 GABORONE AQUATICS CLUB 3.05 00:31:35
20 8TV1BT2 Meghan Urquhart 25 Female O 2.93 00:32:53
21 1051 Konrad Richard Kupfer 48 Male O30 2.93 00:32:54
22 1109 Thinus Vorster 17 Male O AKASIA AQUA 2.89 00:33:16
23 4WYD775 Craig Rouse 47 Male O30 GABORONE AQUATICS CLUB 2.85 00:33:47
24 2FW9TDW Jean Keyser 31 Male O30 2.76 00:34:48
25 1036 Telani Van Sittert 35 Female O30 THE BICYCLE COMPANY 2.68 00:35:53
26 1071 Henri Nieuwoudt 58 Male O30 CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 2.65 00:36:24
27 1031 Nadja Giesecke 47 Female O30 AQUAMARTINA 2.55 00:37:51
28 VX8Z2AB Jacoline Hanekom 40 Female O30 HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 2.5 00:38:36
29 1082 Pearl Potgieter 38 Female O30 2.35 00:41:01
30 1050 Charmaine Kupfer 46 Female O30 2.31 00:41:39
31 1063 Christopher Morris 59 Male O30 2.06 00:46:41
32 1GZ3EZT Colin White 27 Male O 2.03 00:47:25
33 4RYBFEP Alita Ferreira 39 Female O30 1.97 00:48:48
 

Results – Participants with ChampionChip Timing Chips Only

Pos

Bib

Name

Age

Gender

Category

Club

Km/Hr

RaceTime

Bosveld Myl 500m Swim
1 4RV5ZMV Armand Marais 25 Male O TUKS SWIMMING CLUB 4.22 00:07:10
2 1010 Charlize Atkinson 15 Female O DIADORA 4.08 00:07:24
3 1027 Elijah Dredge 10 Male U14 HILLCREST 3.89 00:07:45
4 1107 Chilene Vorster 15 Female O AKASIA AQUA 3.86 00:07:49
5 2XWR7Z8 Ruan Marais 23 Male O 3.87 00:07:49
6 1003 Connor Albertyn 11 Male U14 TUKS SWIMMING CLUB 3.72 00:08:08
7 1006 Gary Albertyn 46 Male O30 COELACANTHS MASTERS SWIMMING CLUB 3.69 00:08:12
8 4WVD6YN Jaco Erasmus 37 Male O30 WAHOO MASTERS 3.57 00:08:27
9 8DWSEPN Jacques Crocker 31 Male O30 3.12 00:09:42
10 4WZDFNX Christof Botha 30 Male O 3.12 00:09:42
11 4MW7EA7 Theo Boshoff 26 Male O 3.12 00:09:43
12 1048 Wouter Jooste 51 Male O30 2.62 00:11:34
13 1034 Leon Grobler 36 Male O30 THE BICYCLE COMPANY 2.38 00:12:43
14 1112 Donovan Vosloo 16 Male O 2.14 00:14:04
15 1089 Andre Slippers 59 Male O30 2.13 00:14:11
16 1068 Erika Nieuwoudt 56 Female O30 KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 2.09 00:14:24
17 1GZ3EZT Colin White 27 Male O 2.08 00:14:33
18 1082 Pearl Potgieter 38 Female O30 2.03 00:14:57
19 1KY01BE Yolandie Krie 20 Female O 2.01 00:14:58
 

Results – Participants with ChampionChip Timing Chips Only

Pos

ChipNo

Name

Age

Gender

Category

Club

Km/Hr

RaceTime

Marico Bosveld Myl 10km MTB
1 1068 Erika Nieuwoudt 56 Female V50 KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 18.45 00:32:37
2 3SVXEY3 David Gilliland 48 Male V40 ACTIVE EXTREME 17.2 00:34:56
3 2FW9WKG Elvia Wentzel 48 Female V40 16.77 00:35:57
4 1040 Armandt Hattingh 9 Male U10 15.8 00:38:04
5 1041 Johan Hattingh 42 Male V40 15.8 00:38:05
6 1KY01BE Yolandie Krie 20 Female U23 15.72 00:38:17
7 8DWAPND Esme Judd 46 Female V40 15.6 00:38:37
8 1063 Christopher Morris 59 Male V50 15.59 00:38:49
9 1046 Simeon Jooste 17 Male JNR 15.09 00:39:51
10 1101 Juan Van Geffen 13 Male U13 13.84 00:43:28
11 8YWBZ2X Collet Vosloo 39 Female V30 12.92 00:46:27
12 1044 Ricky Hurn 48 Female V40 12.89 00:46:41
13 1KWFSKZ Mariaan Bester 54 Female V50 12.38 00:48:27
14 1053 Jeandre Loftus 7 Male U10 RUSTENBURG CYCLING 11.7 00:51:26
15 1017 Alec Brink 8 Male U10 10.96 00:55:09
16 1020 Tanya Brink 34 Female V30 10.94 00:55:14
17 1018 Rikus Brink 6 Male U10 10.21 00:59:15
18 1019 Rinus Brink 37 Male V30 10.15 00:59:36
Marico Bosveld Myl 20km MTB
1 4WZDFNX Christof Botha 30 Male V30 25.5 00:47:10
2 8DWSEPN Jacques Crocker 31 Male V30 25.46 00:47:11
3 VX23908 Lukas Grunewald 51 Male V50 RUSTNBURG MULTISPORT 24.27 00:49:37
4 3SZTTYW Richard Guy 30 Male V30 NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 24 00:50:07
5 2073 Joao Figueira 50 Male V50 23.62 00:50:58
6 8YWFYBP Louis Bararnard 33 Male V30 21.33 00:56:19
7 8YZ2C3S Rudi de Bruin 43 Male V40 21.34 00:56:20
8 1ZY19ZR Dawid Guy 59 Male V50 NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG 21.32 00:56:24
9 4RZB8ZN Adele Schoeman 24 Female E 21.1 00:57:09
10 2NWNZH1 Ansie Loftus 33 Female V30 20.61 00:58:20
11 864 Morne Vorster 40 Male V40 RUN WALK FOR LIFE 20.61 00:58:23
12 2129 Anton Willemse 37 Male V30 20.29 00:59:19
13 VX1YX1T Casper Oosthuizen 41 Male V40 ZEERUST MARATHON CLUB 20.04 01:00:10
14 8YVWHE8 Sybrandt Fouche 35 Male V30 CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 20.09 01:00:11
15 4RWTF9Z Lizelle Coetzee 41 Female V40 19.8 01:00:41
16 1036 Telani Van Sittert 35 Female V30 THE BICYCLE COMPANY 19.78 01:01:00
17 2MH02G9 Tommy Hanekom 54 Male V50 HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB 19.78 01:01:18
18 2FW9SXB Ricardo de Franca 33 Male V30 19.35 01:02:15
19 1110 Muhammad Adam 12 Male U13 MANDEVILLE DOLPHINS 19.03 01:03:12
20 8YV200T Tania Bugarin Ortiz 23 Female E 18.91 01:03:33
21 1109 Thinus Vorster 17 Male JNR AKASIA AQUA 18.76 01:04:15
22 3EWMFC6 Riana Van Rooyen 38 Female V30 18.67 01:04:20
23 1013 Barnie Barnard 66 Male V60 CLUB 100 18.53 01:04:53
24 1089 Andre Slippers 59 Male V50 18.44 01:05:11
25 8DWA49P Ben Vosloo 43 Male V40 17.95 01:06:51
26 1KWW0KP Cornelia Figueira 39 Female V30 17.83 01:07:27
27 8DZAWWY Manuel De Franca 30 Male V30 17.04 01:10:36
28 3EZNYZR Niels Erichsen 65 Male V60 17.03 01:10:57
29 1KZF2SY Jaco Nel 29 Male E 16.95 01:10:58
30 1112 Donovan Volsoo 16 Male U16 14.89 01:20:40
31 1074 Ann-Sue Opperman 31 Female V30 PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB 13.79 01:27:17
32 DX44BX6 Charles Saunders 55 Male V50 KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS 11.9 01:40:57
33 2KK4ZG5 Riaan Fourie 46 Male V40 THABAZIMBI MMC 11.86 01:41:17
34 2NW73AK Werner Cronje 23 Male E 11.78 01:42:10
Marico Bosveld Myl 50km MTB
1 VX6G846 Shaun – Nick Bester 24 Male E TEAM WESTVAAL – BMC 31.03 01:36:44
2 1ZVY8GE J C Nel 24 Male E 29.53 01:41:42
3 85466 Dewald Van Rooyen 23 Male E TEAM COMPUTER SMITH 29.05 01:43:22
4 2XVRZHZ De Wet Swanepoel 21 Male U23 MR PRICE 29.05 01:43:22
5 1GW3T9B Marcell Greeff 17 Male JNR 29.04 01:43:23
6 8TW0N9Y Deon du Toit 17 Male JNR 28.99 01:43:34
7 8TH24W4 J P Venter 26 Male E CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 28.04 01:47:07
8 VX63WM6 Dirk Uys 39 Male V30 BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB 28.03 01:47:09
9 1GW43YB Alwyn Steenkamp 19 Male U23 RANDMARK 28.02 01:47:09
10 89419 Juan Van Der Merwe 35 Male V30 28.02 01:47:10
11 1TKPTVK Charl Marais 44 Male V40 27.69 01:48:27
12 1102 Koos Van Rooyen 40 Male V40 AUTORAMA 26.15 01:54:49
13 8TWYGFP Morne Boshoff 32 Male V30 25.97 01:55:37
14 8YY24YZ Jacey Kruger 51 Male V50 25.25 01:59:01
15 2NVWVYV Frederick Holl 56 Male V50 25.25 01:59:02
16 3SV21ZW Petrus Botha 54 Male V50 LICHTENBURG 24.9 02:00:34
17 1119 Carlien Engelbrecht 40 Female V40 24.69 02:01:42
18 8YW2G8W Wouter Jooste 51 Male V50 24.45 02:02:42
19 2FZ931S Ockert du Toit 53 Male V50 24.47 02:02:42
20 17201 Elmo Barnardt 61 Male V60 THE BICYCLE COMPANY 24.25 02:03:50
21 2FZ903X Frederick Holl 25 Male E 23.67 02:06:54
22 8YW2P21 Ignatius van Zyl 18 Male JNR 22.84 02:11:35
23 112027 Vaughan Townsend 55 Male V50 RUSTNBURG MULTISPORT 22.81 02:11:39
24 4KW4AVY Soretha Gilliland 46 Female V40 ACTIVE EXTREME 22.83 02:11:39
25 1071 Henri Nieuwoudt 58 Male V50 CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 22.55 02:13:14
26 VX23XKX Stephen Tiley 46 Male V40 22.49 02:13:42
27 2NWGNKZ Andrea Hattingh 41 Female V40 21.62 02:18:58
28 1054 Willie Loftus 38 Male V30 RUSTENBURG CYCLING 21.49 02:19:40
29 78242 Isabel Greyling 35 Female V30 21.49 02:19:42
30 1015 Kobus Bekker 48 Male V40 20.95 02:23:22
31 1014 Cynthia Bekker 43 Female V40 20.95 02:23:23
32 1GZ3KM5 Twane Coetzee 15 Female U16 20.47 02:26:39
33 1093 Marco Steenkamp 32 Male V30 19.95 02:30:42
34 1083 Ronald Pullinger 31 Male V30 19.92 02:30:56
35 9XWCARS Ru-Han de Bruin 16 Male U16 19.23 02:36:00
36 9XWCZ2S Petri de Bruin 14 Male U14 19.11 02:37:01
37 8TW9SEN Monique Greeff 28 Female E 19.08 02:37:25
38 9XW4FWE Lukas Mackay 40 Male V40 18.44 02:43:00
39 VX7130T Johanna Barnard 48 Female V40 16.15 03:06:00
40 1100 Johan Van Der Merwe 43 Male V40 14.62 03:27:36
41 3SZXR05 Petrus Roodt 30 Male V30 14.62 03:27:36